Nena (irresistiblema3) wrote,
Nena
irresistiblema3

  • Mood:

mOre survey


201. Do you have a tv in your bedroom? nO
202. How many pillows are on your bed? 3
203. What do you normally sleep in? tiqht tank tOps and shOrts
204. Describe your favorite pair of pajamas: my liqht pink shOrts with gray rave tank tOp
205. What size bed do you have? twin lol
206. Do you have a waterbed/bunkbed/daybed? no ; its a canopy.
207. Do you have your own phone line in your bedroom? nO
208. Do you listen to music while trying to fall asleep? sOmetimes.
209. Describe the last nightmare you had: i had a sexual fantasy with a hulk [nOt a green persOn but a big musclar man] lOl.
210. Do you sleep with stuffed animals? yeah
211. How many people can comfortably sleep in your bed? twO plus my dOg and cat
212. Do you sleep in any unusual positions? nO usually i sleep in fetal pOsitiOn
213. Do you have to share your bedroom with a sibling? nOpe
214. Do you snore? nO i dOnt & i knOw fOr sure.
215. How about drool? Once in a blue moOn
216. Do you have an alarm clock in your room? nO
217. What color is the carpet in your room? blue
218. What's under your bed? bOxes


THIS OR THAT?
219. loser/wannabe: loser
220. Doughnuts/bagels: bagels
221. Day/night: niqht
222. Wicked witch of the east/wicked witch of the west: west
223. Heaven/hell: heaven
224. have sex/make love: make lOve
225. Coffee/tea: cOughs.. they bOth nasty!
226. Hamburgers/hotdogs: hOt dOqs
227. Rap/rock: rap
228. Britney/Christina: christina
229. Swiss cheese/american cheese: american
230. Real World/Road Rules: fOr this seasOn? they bOth iight but rOad rules better.
231. Backstreet Boys/*Nsync: nsync
232. Silver/gold: bOth
233. Nike/Adidas: nike
234. McDonalds/Taco Bell: tacO bell
235. Sweet/sour: sOur
236. Punk/emo: nOne Of em
237. Hot/cold: cOld
238. Winter/summer: winter
239. Spring/fall: fall
240. Operas/plays: plays
241. Read/watch tv: watch TV
242. Cd's/tapes: cds
243. Dvd's/vhs: dvds
244. Old/new: new
245. Shorts/skirts: skirts
246. Pink/red: red & fOr certain thinqs - pink
247. Colored pictures/black and white photos: black & white
248. Meat/vegetables: vegetables
249. Mexican food/chinese food: chinese
250. Commercials/infomercials: cOmmercials
251. Scary movies/comedies: i like bOth
252. Bikinis/one piece bathing suits: bikinis
253. Sandals/tennis shoes: sneakers
254. Dogs/cats: dogs
255. Unicorns/fairies: bOth unicOrns r soOoO beautiful
256. Water/land: water
257. Sugar/spice: suqar
258. Black/white: Black
259. ribbons/bows: ribbOns
260. Chicken/beef: chicken
261. Colored christmas lights/regular white christmas lights: cOlOred
262. Cars/trucks: cars
263. Austin Powers/James Bond: james bOnd
264. Popcorn/pretzels: i dOnt really like em
265. Hip/hop: hip
266. Passionate kiss/peck: passiOnate
267. WWE wrestling/ real wrestling: dOnt like em
268. Back rub/foot massage: back rub
269. Picture frames/photo albums: phOtO albums
270. Pens/pencils: pens


YOUR OPINION ON..?
271. Eminem: he qoOd
272. Virgins: we special & we rOck =)
273. God: i'm cOnfused ; but i'm a believer
274. The Osbournes: they weird - dysfuntiOnal [mine family is tOo]
275. Reality TV: [shruqs]
276. J.Lo: shes pretty but she Overdid it this time
277. Religion: [shruqs]
278. Emo music: huh?
279. Valentine's Day: was never special
280. Christina Aguilera's comeback: i like it.
281. Homosexuals: they're coOl as lOng they dOnt tOuch me
282. Abortion: against it ; always an Option.
283. Inter-racial relationships: lOve em
284. Murder: ja rule lmfaO - a rat On crack.
285. Death: scary
286. Obesity: americans need tO stOp eating tOo much fast fOod lol [im 20 pOunds overweighted thOugh]
287. Pre-marital sex: it's a cOmmon thing
288. Terrorism: we aint safe nO more
289. Pornography: watching pOrn is iight.
290. Fortune tellers: miss cleO!
291. Threesomes: a sexual fantasy
292. Prostitution: disgraceful
293. Politics: cOnfusing
294. Country music: eww Only like One sOng - cOncrete angel
295. George W. Bush: nOthing but trying tO finish what his father didnt dO
296. Cloning: i think sciencist are getting crazy.
297. Britney's boobs: i lOok better & theyre natural - thank you!
298. Gas prices in America: a ripoff [thanks saddam] [amen jaryn]


NAME GAME;
What Do You Think Of When You Hear These Common Names?...
299. Jack: the Osbournes?
300. Tiffany: coOkie
301. Ben: nina's cOusin dat tried tO dance with me
302. Maria: maria maria ; that sOng & the west side stOry
303. Jennifer: a girl whO's never true tO herself & Others
304. Nicole: kidman
305. Amy: my dad's qirlfriend's Oldest sister
306. Adam: tj's best friend
307. Richard: hmm dunnO
308. Justin: J.B. =x [dats his real name]
309. Arnold: schwarzenneger
310. Tom: and jerry lol
311. Melissa: my dad's friend's sOn's wife.
312. Charlotte: church
313. Harold: my dads qirlfriend's sOn's middle name
314. John: my uncle
315. Joel: dis bOy whOse shy arOund me & had tO drag him tO sleep with me instead of that small chair.
316. Vanessa: williams
317. Michelle: [shrugs]
318. Kevin: the first dick i tOuched. lol i was six years Old.
319. Brent: this brOtha i last slOw danced with at the juniOr prOm this year
320. Jake: from CaliforniaDreams [jaryn i remember that!]
321. Billy: [shrugs] Oh! the blue pOwer ranger
322. Sarah: this girl frOm my fOrmer schOol
323. Natalie: [shrugs]
324. Christy: One of cardO's ex
325. Nick: whO dates sarah
326. Linda: my fOrmer teammate/classmate priscilla's mOther
327. Taylor: [shrugs]
328. Jordan: a bOy whO graduated with me
329. Jaime: a bitch
330. Adrian: a coOl brOtha i knew


HAVE YOU EVER?
331. Mooned anyone? lmaO yes
332. Been on a diet? yes
333. Been to a foreign country? nO
334. Broken a bone? nO
335. Swallowed a tooth/cap/filling? nO
336. Swear at a teacher? yes
337. Talked to an LJ member via emails or instant messages? yeah
338. Got in a fight? yea
339. Dated a teacher? no
340. Laughed so hard you peed your pants? no
341. Thought about killing your enemy? yes
342. Gone skinny dipping? no
343. Met another LJ member in the flesh? no
344. Told a little white lie? yup
345. Told a secret you swore not to tell? nah, im nOt like that
346. Stolen anything? lol thats One of the reasOns why i cant gO to wal mart anymOre
347. Misused a swear word and it sounded absolutely stupid? lol, yes
348. Been on TV? yeah fOr sOme acting stuff lOl
349. Been on the radio? nO
350. Been in a mosh pit? was very clOse tO it
351. Been to a concert? yes
352. Dated one of your best friends? nO
353. Loved someone so much it makes you cry? i dOnt knOw, i think sO
354. Decieved somebody close to you? probably
355. Broken the law? yes
356. Been to a rodeo? nO
357. Been on a talk show? no
358. Been on a game show? no
359. Been on an airplane? yes
360. Got to ride on a firetruck? i think sO
361. Came close to dying? yes
362. Cheated on a bf/gf? yes
363. Gave someone a piggy back ride? yes
364. Terrorized a babysitter? no
365. Made a mud pie? yea
366. Had a dream that you're falling off a cliff? yeah
367. Snuck out of the house at night? yes
368. Been so drunk you don't remember your name? nO
369. Had an eating disorder? yes
370. Felt like you didn't belong? yes
371. Felt like the 3rd wheel? yes
372. Smoked? yes
373. Done drugs? nO
374. Been arrested? no
375. Had your tonsils removed? no
376. Gone to camp? yes
377. Won a bet? yes
378. Written a love letter? yes
379. Gone out of your way to be with the one you love? yes
380. Written a love poem? yes
381. Kissed in the rain? hell yeah - lOl like the day after i graduated.
382. Slow danced with someone you love? yes
383. Participated in cyber sex? lmaO yeah
384. Faked an orgasm? yes
385. Stolen a kiss? yes
386. Asked a friend for relationship advice? yes
387. Had a friend steal your bf/gf? nO
388. Watched the sunset/rise with someone you love? i wOuld lOve that
389. Gotten a speeding ticket? no
390. Done jail time? no
391. Had to wear a uniform to work? nO
392. Won a trophy? yes
393. Thrown up in public? nO
394. Bowled a perfect game? nO
395. Failed/got held back? nO
396. Got perfect attendance in grade school? yeah
397. Roasted pumpkin seeds? yeah
398. Taken ballet lessons? yeah
399. Attempted suicide? yeah
400. Cut yourself? yeah
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments
-Ummm how can you have two people sleep on a twin...ohhhhh...heh...i'm down with that! lol
-*muah*...may you have better sex dreams...*shakes head*
-Yes! I'd like to make love too! but with an occasional handcuffing and "ooh baby you like that?!" and a blindfold. just make sure the pets are not in the vicinity.
-There are studies that show along with exercise, no smoking, and no drinking, that tea (iced or hot) can actually make you live longer. :-)
-Ohhh i love winter...the snowfights, the snowangels, the cuddling in the snow and by the fireplace..the hot cocoa..the sweatpants and just the warmth of it all...(reminisces...)
-I wish that Unicorns and Phoenixes were real animals, that's be so cool, wouldn't you say?
-Oh my....you do not believe how much i crave to passionately kiss a girl on her neck..i've been feenin for that for like the last four months :-/
-And, if you got the cutest toes, i'd throw in a toe massage too! Cuz, it's not like a foot fetish, but if i see the cutest toes, i will let you know! :-D
-Wooo Hooo!! Virgins!! Tight Pussy and Quickies rock!! Yayo!!
-Heh..i agree...the last time i celebrated St. Valentine's Day was when i was in the fourth grade.
-Heh...murder...ja rule...Holllaaaaaa!!!
-I wish i had your mentality about porn..it could get me through them lonely nights...maybe if i lived alone....:-/
-Heh..threesomes..what about three way camera porn? LMAO
-Concrete angel is a great song!
-(claps hands) amen to that britney spears' comment! :-D
-You touched a dick when you were six??!! Umm...I hope you were changing a diaper.
-You saw california dreams also?!! Great! I'm not alone!!
-LOL!! He was my favorite power ranger because i always wanted him to fight for real, then the green ranger came in..i wanted to get with the pink ranger! lol
-heh...i remember that mooning...crazy chick...that blanked my mind for a while! lol
-Don't you fake an orgasm when you participate in cybersex? ...:-p
-Yup that was an interesting servey...:-)

-DS2
ugh... you have met me in the flesh.. lol
remember me?